Evaluation of the mentor functional system of the employment support training by Web for the nurses who have not been employed
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390493
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionOsaka Prefecture University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA YUMIKO  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10299266)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MAJIMA Yukie  大阪府立大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (70285360)
MAEKAWA Yasuko  関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60353033)
FUKAYAMA Kaori  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40613782)
HOSHI Kazumi  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40290358)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords看護教育学 / eラーニング / メンター / 看護師 / 再就職支援 / 再就職支援研修 / 看護学 / 潜在看護師 / e-ラーニング
Research Abstract
We developed a mentor functional system combined with an e-learning training program to support nurses who have not been employed. Subsequently, to evaluate it, we conducted a survey using a constitutive questionnaire and a group interview of 54 monitors who had used it for a month. In the mentor functional system, the questions they asked were related exclusively to nursing techniques and new information, showing that their concern for reemployment had been reduced by taking counseling from the mentor. From these observations, it follows that the mentor functional system is effective.