Project/Area Number |
23390494
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
MAJIMA Yukie 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70285360)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEKAWA Yasuko 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60353033)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SOGA Masato 和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60252839)
SHIMADA Satoshi 日本大学, 工学部, 教授 (90713123)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 学習コミュニティ / eラーニング / SNS / 看護実践 / 知の集積 / 看護実践知 / ソーシャルネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
The nursing practical knowledge represented by nursing skill is highly tacit and is therefore difficult to verbalize. The purpose of this study is to build a new learning community for nursing education (nursing social e-learning model) that is refined and developed autonomously and continuously. We used the social network system (SNS) that can be participated in a variety of stakeholder of medical personnel in order to hear comments for the content of learning to practice nursing skill. We had the nurses make the nursing skill movie manual. Through this process to get the opinions about the movie contents from others, we inspected what kind of opinions and feelings occurred to the nurses. As a result, the nurses were able to see objectively the own nursing skills, to do self-reflection.