| Project/Area Number |
23390495
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Aiko 兵庫県立大学, 付置研究所, 教授 (80182608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMIIZUMI Kazuko 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (10254468)
OONO Kaori 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20300361)
KUROTAKI Akiko 兵庫県立大学, 附置研究所, 講師 (70593630)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
USHIO Yuko 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00275322)
MURAKAMI Masumi 青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (40457742)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 災害看護 / 備え枠組み / 備え基準 / デルファイ法 / 備え / 看護 / 枠組み / 基準構築 / ナショナルスタンダード / グローバルスタンダード |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop the framework for disaster preparedness on disaster nursing. The framework consists of 4 categories: care provision, nursing education, nursing management, and nursing research with seven sub-categories: 1) supplies/equipment, 2) personal, 3) budget, 4) organization/system, 5) regional characteristics/culture, 6) information/network, and 7) attitude. Total 131 items were extracted. The Delphi method with three times was utilized for data collection. The questionnaire was responded by nurses, faculties/teachers, and researchers in disaster nursing. The framework was revised with total 130 items, including 35 items in care provision, 20 items in nursing education, 55 items in nursing management, and 20 items in nursing research. In oversea research, incongruent of the results was found in philosophy/attitude in comparison with the results of Japan. The possibility of usability and further research to explore cultural sensitivity were suggested.