Development of triage for vulnerable group on disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390498
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionJapanese Red Cross College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
OHARA Marico  日本赤十字看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00299950)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAHARA Kayoko  首都大学東京, 人間健康科学研究科, 教授 (30249172)
ISHIDA Chie  昭和大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (60363793)
KANO Taro  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (60436524)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords要援護者トリアージ / 災害 / 福祉避難所 / 救援者の連携 / 搬送 / 災害時要援護者トリアージ / 災害急性期 / シミュレーション / 要援護者トリアージ判断基準 / 東日本大震災 / 災害時要援護者 / トリアージの判断基準 / 要援護者対応のための判断に影響を与えた要素(判断項目)
Research Abstract
In 2011-2013 fiscal year, we research group have worked on the development of the triage room assignment for the vulnerable group to be done by community people themselves. We have carried out the interviews to target the nursing care staff and care worker staff who made response to vulnerable group in the affected areas to the Great East Japan Earthquake, and we have worked on development to be based on the criteria and proposed room assignment section of the shelter that was derived from the results of this research, while we have repeated the modification of the criteria and classification based on the feedback of the participants and participatory simulation intended for community people.
As a result, it was recognized that it was divided into four division by health condition of the tower required, mental condition, daily living activity, having attendance or not. About the result, I made the DVD about in the report of research activities and the simulation method.