Development of the education supporting program for ambulatory care nurses of child health nursing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390512
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionSt. Luke's International University
Principal Investigator
OIKAWA Ikuko  聖路加国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90185174)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAGUCHI Chizuru  順天堂大学, 保健看護学部, 教授 (30119375)
YAMAMOTO Misako  四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10258882)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASEGAWA Keiko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80326107)
Research Collaborator ASANO Harumi
ISHII Yumi
KITUKAWA Yoshitaka
SASAKI Shoko
HASHIZUME Eiko
FURUYA Chiaki
YANASE Junko
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords小児看護 / 外来看護師 / 育成支援プログラム / 継続教育 / 開発研究 / eラーニング学習 / eラーニング / 育成プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study investigated the state and a problem of the continuing education and made six learning teaching materials (“Let's snuggle up to a child and the family”“I will perform triage”“Let's understand the vaccination”“Let's utilize a maternal and child health handbook”“Let's prevent an accident in the outpatient department”“Let's think about an ethical problem in the outpatient department”) by e-learning for educationl support of the ambulatory care nurses concerned with a child and the family. By inventory survey and a group interview, we get a suggestion that six materials were useful for learning of the ambulatory care nurses. Based on these results, it makes the learning support guide who put individual learning and group study together, and it is a future problem to examine continuing education for the career up of the ambulatory care nurses.