Development of Public Health Nursing Skills to Show the Necessity/Results of Healthcare-activities toward Population and Decision Maker
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390517
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
REIKO Okamoto  岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60269850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATONO Yoko  九州大学, 大学院医学研究院, 教授 (20260268)
IWAMOTO Saori  徳島大学, 大学院ヘルスバイオサイエンス研究部, 教授 (20321276)
KOIDE Keiko  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 助教 (40550215)
KUSANO Emiko  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70346419)
TSUDA Toshihide  岡山大学, 大学院環境生命科学研究科, 教授 (20231433)
HAMADA Jun  岡山大学, 大学院医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (70334886)
KITAWAKI Tomomi  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (40362959)
HAGA Chiyori  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 准教授 (30432157)
GOUDA Kayoko  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (20353146)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAKAWA Michiyo  岡山大学, 地域総合研究センター, 助教 (50734555)
OKAMOTO Rika  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科 (10280009)
Research Collaborator FUKUKAWA Kyoko  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科 (30554216)
NAGANO Fusami  岡山大学, 大学院保健学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords公衆衛生看護学 / 保健師 / 技術開発 / 地域アセスメント / 評価 / 能力開発 / プログラム開発 / 教育方法 / 保健師教育 / 人材育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to build the public health nursing skills to show the necessity and the results of healthcare-activities toward population and decision makers, and to develop the learning programs to acquire that.
"Public health nursing skills for showing" was defined in fiscal year 2011 and the contents were systematized about the skills which were to show “necessity of healthcare-activities”, “results of healthcare-activities” and “existence value of public health nurses”. We wrote the text in fiscal year 2012, and it was published in May 2013 (Okayama University publishing Association). Learning programs using the text were considered and made some trials in fiscal year 2013, and WEB teaching materials for the results dissemination were created and opened to the public in fiscal year 2014 (http://wwwmiseru.fhs.okayama-u.ac.jp).