Development of Assessment Guideline of Family Belief for Family Support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23390519
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionIshikawa Prefectural Nursing University
Principal Investigator
ISHIGAKI Kazuko  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80073089)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Naho  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 講師 (10291577)
ITO Ryuko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (10451741)
TSUJIMURA Mayuko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 講師 (30514252)
MARUTANI Miki  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (50442075)
HOHASHI Naohiro  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (60251229)
KATAKURA Naoko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60400818)
HONDA Akiko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (90229253)
YAMAMOYO Noriko  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科(医学部), 教授 (90280924)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords家族看護 / ビリーフ / 拘束的ビリーフ / ガイドライン / 退院支援 / 家族ビリーフ / アセスメント指標 / 看護職 / 意識啓発 / 家族アセスメント指標 / 研修プログラム
Research Abstract
We have studied about constrained family beliefs in the situation of patient discharge and classified them into four groups. Simultaneously, special wording which hide their true feeling relevant to constrained family beliefs are also derived. Following it, this research created the guideline for discovering constrained family beliefs and connecting it to smooth support by nurses. Guideline was made by index of beliefs assessment, a special question concerning to the most important matter, and picking up phrases focusing of special wording. The guideline was examined it's usability in five hospitals and a visiting nursing station. 14 nurses involved to this study. Nurses used this guideline to 29 families. It was shown that this guideline is effective according to their evaluation.