Project/Area Number |
23401011
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Area studies
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIBAYAMA Mamoru 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 研究員 (10162645)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OTA Shoichi 京都工芸繊維大学, 文化遺産教育研究センター, 特任准教授 (60343117)
YANAGISAWA Masayuki 京都大学, 地域研究統合情報センター, 准教授 (80314269)
YONEZAWA Go 大阪市立大学, 大学院・創造都市研究科, 准教授 (90402825)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKURAI Yumio 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 名誉教授 (80115849)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ベトナム / 都市形成 / 紅河デルタ / 微地形分析 / GIS分析 / 仏領期ハノイ / 都市研究 / ハノイ史 / GIS分析 / 地質構造分析 / 時空間分析 |
Research Abstract |
Capital Hanoi's urbanization of Vietnam from the 19th century to the 21st century was studied. First, in order to understand the natural environment and the phenomena of the basis of urbanization as communities from 1831 into afterwards, the interview for local people and survey of architectures for building and houses were carried out. Second, environmental background such as fine geomorphological analysis and hydrologic environment were clarified in the 20th century to nowadays. And fundamental study which unifies the underground, the surface of the earth, and the ground in Hanoi was developed. Third, the map, document, and field survey's data can be overlaid using the GIS methodology. It can be concluded that studies contributed to introduce new methodology - 4 dimensional analyses for solving the dynamism of Hanoi's urbanization with spatiotemporal view based on the area informatics approach.