Japan-Republic of korea collaborative research on pre-modern Japanese books owned by the National library of korea
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23401021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
OTAKA Yoji  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (60152162)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TERASHIMA Tsuneyo  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (80143080)
KOBAYASHI Kenji  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (70141992)
CHEN Jie  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (40318580)
IRIGUCHI Atsushi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80243872)
UNNO Keisuke  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
OISHI Fusako  国文学研究資料館, 古典籍共同研究事業センター, 特任准教授 (80746462)
FUJISHIMA Aya  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 特定研究員 (80599556)
OKAJIMA Akihiro  大阪大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (50194345)
KUROISHI Youko  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40247268)
SASAKI Takahiro  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20225874)
HORIKAWA Takashi  慶應義塾大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (20229230)
Research Collaborator KUREBAYASHI Takeshi
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords日本 / 韓国 / 古典籍 / 書物 / 書誌学 / 交流 / 共同調査 / 共同研究 / 国際研究者交流 / 和古書 / 善本 / 活字本
Outline of Final Research Achievements
1) Our team completed researching on pre-modern Japanese books of the collection of old Governor-General of Korea (Chosen Sotoku-fu) owned by the National library of Korea (NLK), which were leaking from previous investigations by National Institute of Japanese Literature (NIJL). And we gained permission to open to public 583 image sets of the collection of old Governor-General of Korea, which are also releasing from the web site of NLK, on NIJL’s web site. 2) We held the Japan-Korea research exchange meeting on pre-modern books five times (four times at NLK and once at NIJL) during a study period. 3) We published a report Bibliography and Pre-modern Books of Japan-Korea (2015).