Empirical Research on Chineseness:From Connection with Globalism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23402007
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Norihiro  愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (10192676)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) CHEN Jie  愛媛大学, 国際連携推進機構, 教授 (00380212)
SHUTO Toshikazu  長崎大学, 多文化社会学部, 教授 (60346294)
ISHII Kenichi  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 准教授 (90193250)
Research Collaborator MINAMI Makoto
IKEMOTO Jyunichi
NAKAMURA Kei
KAMEYAMA Arata
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsチャイニーズネス / 流動性 / 両義性 / 曖昧さ / 境界移動 / 境界文化 / 価値意識 / チャイニーズネス 中国 / 流動性 中国 / 両義性 中国 / 曖昧さ 中国 / 境界移動 中国 / 言説の資源 中国 / 価値観 中国 / 政治意識 中国 / グローバリズム / 差序格局 / 両義的補完性 / 渾沌 / 混沌
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Composition and characteristic of "the China-like thing" in the present age were clarified.
(1)Some inquiring survey to Chinese minority race groups, Chinese companies, Chinese martial arts organization members, Japanese war orphans left in China and Taiwan-China-Japan civilian exchange group person concerned, and some questionnaire survey in China were carried out.(2)It was elucidated that, considering its composition, fluidity, ambiguity and fuzziness had important meaning.(3)Finally, it was pointed out that the characteristic was connected to a dynamic mechanism of the sphere and the network.