The legal and practical analysis of non-regular emplyment in East Asian countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23402012
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
FUJIKAWA hisaaki  青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30286223)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AGO Shinichi  立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (50114202)
ARAYA Masato  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (20405682)
OSIMI Yoshihisa (SAITOH Yoshihisa)  神戸大学, 国際協力研究科, 准教授 (10399785)
KAGAWA Kozo  大阪女学院大学, 教養部, 教授 (20019087)
MURAOKA Machiko (KAMIO Machiko)  日本大学, 法学部, 教授 (80219881)
YAMASHITA Noboru  九州大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (60352118)
YANG Lingai  青山学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (50433694)
YOSHIDA Mikio  立命館大学, 大学院・法科, 大学院教授 (70148386)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsアジア労働法 / 労使関係 / 非典型雇用 / 国際公正労働基準 / 社会保障 / 労使紛争 / ジェンダー / 国際情報交換 / アジア労使関係 / アジア法 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際公正労働基準法 / 東アジア / 東南アジア / パートタイム労働 / 派遣労働
Research Abstract
This research has its aim as the depth academic research on " The legal and practical analysis of non-regular emplyment East Asian countries" that has never been attempted in Labour Law academics. We, all of members of this research, could find our academic important findings and therefore, publish a lot of academic papers and make many academic presentations, base on our research activities as bellows. Namely, we could analyze and find out 1. the features of Labour Legislation and practices concerning non-regular employment in East Asian contries, and 2 the actual aspects, theoretical problems and challengies of non-regular employment and its legislation in East Asian countries. Through this research, we could maintain and develop the academic network on Asian Labour Law studies with Asian academic scholars, government related organizations and non governmental organizations, based on the periodical research meetings and the international conference with Japanses and Asian academics.