Project/Area Number |
23402030
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
AKIBA MARIKO 弘前大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20212433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKATA Shozo (独)日本貿易振興機構, アジア研究所, 研究員 (90450519)
KOJIN Emi (独)日本貿易振興機構, アジア研究所, 研究員 (40450530)
SHIRAISHI Masaya 早稲田大学, 国際学術院(アジア太平洋研究科), 教授 (70127330)
Research Collaborator |
TAKANASHI Humie 広島大学, 大学院生物圏科学研究科・付属瀬戸内圏フィールド科学研究センター西条ステーション, 特任講師
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ベトナム / 農村経済 / 市場経済化 / 中間組織 / 制度分析 |
Research Abstract |
In the final year the following result has been obtained through the field survey and the discussion meeting held each year by four regular researchers and part time one along our research theme "The Changing Village Economies in Vietnam and Its Micro Analysis". Totally eight papers including preface will be publisized in a book titled "The Village Organization and Economies in Vietnam; From the View of the Comparative System Analysis" by Hirosaki University Publishing within this year.