| Project/Area Number |
23404021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIDE Kazuhiko 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 教授 (80143379)
SHINOZAKI Masahiko 東洋大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (10312175)
OKA Tetsuo 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (40432091)
| Research Collaborator |
TAKAHASHI Takashi 東京大学, 大学院工学系研究科, 名誉教授
SAKURAI Noriko 新潟大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 特任准教授
BODA Satoshi 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 助教
LU Wei 大連理工大学, 建築与芸術学院, 教授
ZHOU Bo 大連理工大学, 建築与芸術学院, 教授
LUO Lingling 東北大学, 文法学院, 教授
ZOU Guangtian 哈爾浜工業大学, 建築学院, 教授
XU Maoyan 清華大学, 建築学院, 教授
ZHOU Yanmin 清華大学, 建築学院, 教授
LIN Wenjie 北方工業大学, 建築・芸術学院, 教授
FEI Yingqing 華僑大学, 建築学院, 副教授
Bonnin Philippe フランスCNRS(国立中央科学研究所), 建築文化社会学者・所長
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 中国東北部 / カン / 伝統的住居 / 持続性 / 積雪寒冷地 / 集落形成 / 新潟 / 横長住宅 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study clarified that both of new heating system and mode of urban life have changed the territory between old and young generation at farmhouse in northeast China. The kitchen, entrance and bed room with kang have got the diversity to build up some new spaces and territories. Some farm villages in Niigata forms their new relationships to be mutual by changing multi layered networks between houses and family members. The system of space and village fabric inherent a sustainable system that traditional farmhouse have been adapting recent living conditions from traditional systems, and by inheritance of their house to next generations.