aaa
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23405045
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Design and evaluation of sustainable and environmental conscious system
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
YASUDA hironori  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (70202364)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASUBUCHI Tatsuaki  山形大学, 農学部, 客員教授 (00250960)
長谷 修  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (10261497)
粟生田 忠雄  新潟大学, 自然科学系, 助教 (10282998)
飯田 俊彰  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (30193139)
佐々木 由佳  山形大学, 農学部, 助教 (40375332)
佐藤 智  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70444023)
程 為国  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80450279)
沢田 裕一  滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 教授 (90259391)
藤井 弘志  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (30431646)
安藤 豊  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (90005661)
生井 恒雄  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (70124609)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAWADA Hiroichi  滋賀県立大学, 環境科学部, 教授 (90259391)
NAMAI Tsuneo  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (70124609)
ANDO Ho  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (90005661)
FUJII Hiroshi  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (30431646)
IIDA Toshiaki  東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 講師 (30193139)
HASE Shu  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (10261497)
SATO Satoru  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (70444023)
SASAKI Yuka  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (40375332)
CHENG Weiguo  山形大学, 農学部, 教授 (80450279)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords自然共生型水稲栽培 / 緑の革命 / 自然のバランス / 無化学肥料・無農薬 / 生物多様性 / 環境保全 / 資源抵投入 / 自然共生型水田 / 東アジア / 無農薬・無化学肥料 / 資源低投入 / 無農薬・化学肥料
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to understand the pattern and mechanism of high yield due to System of Rice Intensification (SRI) factorial experiments with number of seedlings transplanted, density of seedlings, water management were carried out at four countries like Japan, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, and Indonesia. Results showed that SRI methods did not always have high yield through the countries examined. This study suggested that environmental friendly rice production without any chemicals would be possible by using the aquatic organisms like snails.