| Project/Area Number |
23406002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Risk sciences of radiation/Chemicals
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HOSHI Masaharu 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 名誉教授 (50099090)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Masayoshi 金沢大学, 環日本海域環境研究センター・, 教授 (10121295)
SAKAGUCHI Aya 広島大, 理学(系)研究科(研究院)), 准教授 (00526254)
OHTAKI Megu 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 教授 (20110463)
OKAMOTO Tetsuji 広島大学, 医歯薬保健学研究院・, 教授 (00169153)
KAWANO Noriyuki 広島大学, 平和科学研究センター, 教授 (30304463)
TOYODA Shin 岡山理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (40207650)
IMANAKA Tetsuji 京都大学, 原子炉実験所, 助教 (90109083)
ENDO Satoru 広島大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90243609)
KIMURA Akiro 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 名誉教授 (70127645)
KATAYAMA Hiroaki 公益財団法人放射線影響研究所, 情報技術部, 部長 (20360852)
ZHUMADILOV Kassym 広島大学, 原爆放射線医科学研究所, 特任准教授 (40530770)
| Research Collaborator |
STEPANENKO Valeriy Medical Radiological Research Centre of the Russian Academy of Medical Sciences Obninsk, Obninsk, 研究協力者
SHINKAREV Sergey Federal Medical Biological Agency Moscow, Moscow, Russia・教授
TAKEICHI Nobuo 武市甲状腺クリニック, 院長
NOSO Yoshihiro 島根大学, 医学部, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 放射線 / セミパラチンスク / 線量評価 / 健康影響 / 内部被曝 / 放射線のリスク / ウラン鉱山 / 低線量率放射線のリスク / 被曝線量評価 / ESR / TLD / 残留放射線 / 低線量放射線のリスク / 被ばく線量評価 / Dosimetry / 放射線の影響 |
| Research Abstract |
Radiation risks have been obtained basically from the Hiroshima and Nagasaki studies and, through the discussion at International Commission on Radiological Protection (ICRP), used in the Japanese law of radiation protection. Exposures by the atomic bomb were very short time. That of the Semipalatinsk and uranium mines were long time exposure. Therefore we think radiation risks are different and began this project. The studies are radiation dosimetry and risk analysis on the basis of international collaboration. Measurements. Results obtained are 1. Cs-137 and Pu isotopes in soil samples, 2. radiation doses using brick samples, 3. those from tooth enamels 4. chromosome aberration rates of blood, 5. psychological effects by hearing form residents, 6. data base of measurements, examinations and risks. From these studies we leaned what was happened in Semipalatinsk.