| Project/Area Number |
23406039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Jichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Alan LEFOR 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20601008)
HOSOYA Yoshinori 自治医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30275698)
KOHARA Izumi 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80266642)
MURAKAMI Reiko 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60320644)
宇城 令 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40438619)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
DANNOUE Hideo 東京工科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (40555596)
| Research Collaborator |
MOMIYAMA Sadami 横浜創英大学, 看護学部, 講師
YOSHIDA Noriko 獨協医科大学病院, 急性重症看護専門, 看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 胃がん / 食道がん / 術後機能障害評価 / 尺度開発 / 欧米版 / DAUGS-20 / 信頼性・妥当性 / 術後機能障害 / 評価 / 上部消化管がん患者 / 術後機能障害評価尺度 / 欧米版DAUGS / 上部消化管がん / 信頼性 / 妥当性 / QOL / 術後機能評価 / 尺度 / 開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Aim:The aim of study is to developmentofa DAUGS scale to assess postoperative dysfunction , using the social rehabilitation Mitsuno classification of a patient's postoperative dysfunction. Methods: A survey of patients who postsurgery and reconstruction was conducted using DAUGS-20, and sent to about120 patients by mail. Statistical analysis was performed with SPSS. Results: A total of about 120 questionnaires were returned 20(31%).The mean age was 65.5±10.0 years(Mean±SD),including 22 men and 15 women. The DAUGS score is 29.5±19.2points(range20.7-68,with possible scores 0 to 100).A total of 17 patients (41%) returned to the same job as preoperatively, with a mean DAUGS score of 29.5±13.8.There were 20 patients(59%) who worked less than preoperatively with DAUGS score higher. Conclusions: The DAUGS scores correlated with the Mitsuno classification of dysfunction.The reliability and validity of the DAUGS20 scale for English version could be confirmed from socialcomeback situation.