Development and Feature Extract of Strategy Acquisition Algorithm for Large-Scale Stochastic Field
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental theory of informatics
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
MUKAIDANI Hiroaki  広島大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70305788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) XU Hua  筑波大学, ビジネス科学研究科, 教授 (40253025)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsナッシュゲーム / パレート最適性 / 確率微分方程式 / マルコフジャンプシステム / 数値計算アルゴリズム / Nash equilibrium / Pareto optimality / Stackelberg game / Stochastic systems / Markov jump systems / Numerical algorithm / Romania / Australia
Research Abstract
In this study, Nash equilibrium strategy for a class of Markov jump stochastic systems is solved by using Ito stochastic differential equation. It is worth pointing out that Markov jump stochastic systems can represent the model variation and disturbance for large-scale systems. That is, computational algorithms for obtaining a robust stochastic strategy set against the abruptly changing parameters such as the power failure are developed. It is shown that the proposed Nash strategy attain the stochastic equilibrium and the optimality.