A Research on Computer Aided Design System for Embedded Software
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
SHIRAISHI Yoichi  群馬大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (80261858)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords組込みソフトウェア / 組込みシステム / 非破壊検査 / モデル / シミュレーション / キャパシタ / バッテリ / モータ / 循環器系 / 国際研究者交流,中華人民共和国 / 国際研究者交流,ニュージーランド / 設計 / 組込みハードウェア
Research Abstract
A research and development on the computer aided design system for embedded systems is promoted. It is commonly said that a strong robustness, that is, the minimization of unexpected events, is required. To cope this requirement, a model based design method is suggested. However, before this research, the validity, reusability, and practicality of models are insufficient. This research tackles to improve these insufficiencies by using embedded system design of electric vehicles. Moreover, a model based analysis method is newly suggested and it is applied to the disease estimation by simulation in a cardiovascular system and to the plant model construction in the non-destructive inspection.