Project/Area Number |
23500036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SAEKI Motoshi 東京工業大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (80162254)
Research Collaborator |
KAIYA Haruhiko 信州大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30262596)
HAYASHI Shinpei 東京工業大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 助教 (40541975)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 要求工学 / オントロジ / ゴール指向要求分析法 / リポジトリ |
Research Abstract |
In this research project, in order to develop and control efficiently requirements documents of high quality, we have proposed the idea of providing the meaning of the requirements by mapping them into ontology and developed a tool infrastructure for their semantic processing based on ontological reasoning. We have also developed the automated tools; transforming requirements sentences to case frame representations as their meaning, deriving a state transition model from the case frame representations and verifying various properties with a model checker, evaluating quality characteristics of requirements documents such as ambiguity, reasoning the potentials of security threats from scenario descriptions annotated with semantic tags based on the ontology, etc. and evaluated them.