Development of a Tamper Resistant Push Delivery Mechanism for Protecting Web Contents against Theft Crawlers
Project/Area Number |
23500044
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OZONO Tadachika 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90324475)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ソフトウェアエージェント / Webインテリジェンス / Webプッシュ配信 / コンテンツ転用防止 / Webエージェント / インターネット高度化 / プッシュ配信 / リアルタイム協調編集 / Webコンテンツ保護 / 耐タンパ性 / Webアプリケーション |
Research Abstract |
We developed a fake web prevention system based on a tamper resistant push delivery system. Web contents can be easily replicated using a crawler that automatically retrieves all contents of visited web sites. A rigger reuses content collected by crawlers without authorization. Our fake web prevention system is based on channelizing original web pages. Channelizing means that our system replaces important HTML tags with channels, and then sends the replaced HTML tags into the channels by a tamper resistant push delivery. Push delivery is a mechanism that allows the replacement of Web-page content without reloading the page. Our system can be used to obstruct reproduction of phishing sites.