Project/Area Number |
23500049
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI HIROSHI 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50347506)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAGA Ryosuke 大阪府立大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (10509178)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKURAI Akito 慶応大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00303339)
TIWANA Amrit 米国・ジョージア大学, 教授
SHI Xiao-jun 中国・人民大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | リスク管理 / オフショア・ソフトウェア開発 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / データマイニング / 知識管理 / 成熟度モデル / オフショアソフトウェア開発 |
Research Abstract |
To support offshore software development, this research proposes the knowledge management technology for evaluating risk and evaluates the proposed method based on social experiment. Preparing twelve capability axes in development process and their levels, the proposed method stores the growth log and analyzes the risk hidden in the log where growth log includes three pieces (capability axis, its level, achieved date). Based on OLAP (On Line Analytical Program) for multi-dimensional database and ISM (Interpretive Structural Modelling) for hierarchy analysis), this research develop new algorithm for growth log analysis. Applying the implemented algorithm to the collected seventy eight samples, potential risk in data was found.