A Domain Specific Language in which Authentication/Authorization control is Enabled
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
SATO Hiroyuki  東京大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (20225999)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords認証 / ワークフロー / ポリシー調停 / トラスト / セキュリティ / プライバシー / ポリシー評価 / Trust Elevation / MapReduce / 認証・権限情報 / 特定ドメイン言語
Research Abstract
We have proposed (1) a (cloud) trust model in which a workflow is deployed,(2)a trust elevation model in which low LoA informations are colledted to elevate to a higher LoA, and made some analysis on trust elevation, (3) a control system of MapReduce in which insecure programs are not allowed to execute, and (4) a policy consumption Web service architecture in which participants evaluate and negotiate the policies of the peers, and decide to subscribe services for oneselves. Those are all component functions of workflow. Having focused on the design and prototype implementation of those components, we have achieved the design and analysis of high functionality components in a workflow.