The value exchange systems which circulates information resources and services smoothly under the variety of values
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionKanagawa University
Principal Investigator
KINOSHITA Hirotsugu  神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70202041)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORIZUMI TETSUYA  神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (70537422)
MIYATA SUMIKO  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (90633909)
SUZUKI KAZUHIRO  高知大学, 自然科学系, 助教 (50514410)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords個人情報保護 / 情報検索 / 地域通貨 / デジタル著作権管理 / デジタルアーカイブ / 群知能 / ゲーム理論 / アクセス制御 / 電子商取引 / 電子透かし / 情報セキュリティ / 著作権管理 / マルチエージェント / カバートチャネル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We construct a system that circulates goods, information and services safely among users who belong to the communities which have various sense of values. We propose a local currency system which represents not only the monetary price but also the volunteer like sense of values based on the game theory, digital rights management systems with the information capsules, detection schemes for the inconsistencies of settings of the access rights and the cloud file system which indicates information users suitable for the contexts.