Formulation of Natural Language Processing based on Graph Theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500177
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MORI Shinsuke  京都大学, 学術情報メディアセンター, 准教授 (90456773)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords係り受け解析 / 部分的アノテーション / テキスト理解 / 手順書 / 照応解析 / 格解析 / 言語処理
Research Abstract
We realized a dependency parser trainable from partially annotated corpus in which only a few words are annotated with dependency information. The parser works as accurate as state-of-the-art parsers. In detail, the parser is based on a maximum spanning tree framework. We made the natural language processing tools publicly available. In addition, we made a presentation about the corpus for training and made it public.