Project/Area Number |
23500181
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University (2012-2013) Yamaguchi University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OBAYASHI Masanao 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60213849)
KUREMOTO Takashi 山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (40294657)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | マルチエージェント / 強化学習 / 意図推定 / 行動予測 / 注意生成 / 脳情報処理 / ロボット / 機械学習 |
Research Abstract |
This study developed the following five models: (1) a state-action prediction model which predicts other's state and action, (2) a policy estimation model which estimates other's action policy, (3) an intention estimation model which estimates other's intention, (4) an attention generation model which focuses on particular stimulus out of plural sensitive stimuli, (5) an emotion generation model which imitates human emotion. After that, an integrated system mimicking brain information processing with learning functions was developed based on the five proposed models for emerging cooperative behavior in multi-agent systems. Through both computer simulation and robot experiment, the proposed system was evaluated.