Dialog strategy for information retrieval usign prior knowledge obtained from human-human dialog
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500209
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
KITAOKA Norihide  名古屋大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (10333501)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Kazuya  名古屋大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (20273295)
MIYAJIMA Chiyomi  名古屋大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 助教 (90335092)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords音声対話 / 情報検索 / 潜在意味解析 / 楽曲間類似度 / 音声ドキュメント / 楽曲 / 類似度 / 検索 / 人間対人間 / 潜在意味
Research Abstract
We conducted below:
(1)We proposed to explain multiple understanding states using graph structure and the method to expand the nodes according to the progress of the dialog, to lead a "good" answer from the user,(2)we also proposed the method to recommend suitable music for the situation where humans were talking using the recognition result of the conversation, (3)we improved spoken document retrieval methods towards constructing a prior knowledge for understanding, (4)Considering the dialog to search music, we investigated physical features of acoustics to express the individual similarity measurement of humans, to construct prior knowledge to the search.