Project/Area Number |
23500233
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NANJO Hiroaki 龍谷大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50388162)
MORISE Masanori 山梨大学, 工学部, 助教 (60510013)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAKAYAMA Masato 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 助教 (90511056)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 音環境理解 / 危機検知 / 危機警報 / 音声認識 / 環境音識別 / 音環境の理解 / 危機の検知 / 警報音の設計 / 安全安心 / 異常音の検出 / 叫び声の検出 |
Research Abstract |
A danger detection / alarm system based on auditory scene analysis was designed for a safe and secure social infrastructure. Especially, we researched four topics which are (1) the detection for danger situations such as shouted speech, abnormal sound and so on, (2) the transcription and the understanding for detected danger situations, (3) the design for danger alarm sound for distributing a danger situation, and (4) the design of danger detection / alarm system for danger situation. As a result of researches, the effectiveness of designed system was confirmed.