Product design support based on fuzzy information integration model for diverse customer demands
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500271
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
RYOKE Mina  筑波大学, ビジネスサイエンス系, 准教授 (10303348)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) NAKAMORI Yoshiteru  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (30148598)
HUYNH Nam Van  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 准教授 (00362020)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsファジィモデル / 感性評価 / 感性情報処理 / ファジィ / 感性 / ソフトコンピューティング / 感性情報学
Research Abstract
For those products which customer preference has highly influenced to the product evaluation, there are several aspects to evaluate the products such as the function, Kansei, the context when product purchase is considered. Those different kinds of information are treated as fuzzy information in this study. The integration of those information using the advanced operator would help with the decision-making of product customer choice and would help with the design of the products to give more comfortable feeling to the customers. Development of the operator who deal with the important uniformly throughout is discussed. And we constructed a model to get a guide to whether the more important aspects of any evaluation among the total customer satisfaction, adjectives, contexts. To consider the model, further work include that how the importance of the kinds of information is influenced by the mental distance between the customer and the product.