Control Design for Fuzzy Bilinear Systems with Application to Physical Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500287
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
YONEYAMA JUN  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30283344)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UCHIDA Yuzu  北海学園大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80583575)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsファジィシステム / 双線形システム / 出力フィードバック則 / ロバスト制御 / サンプル値制御 / むだ時間 / 非線形システム / 制御系設計 / 安定化制御
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Control design methods have been proposed for a fuzzy bilinear system whose local systems are given by bilinear systems. A fuzzy bilinear system is a natural extension of a Takagi-Sugeno fuzzy system. For such a system, state feedback control design, and filter design have been made. Then, control design methods via output feedback control have been proplsed. Numerical simulation by the proposed controller has been carried out. Finally, the proposed control design methods have been applied to physical system, and the effectiveness of the control design methods has been comfirmed. Experimental results are well satisfying.