An analysis of community activation requirements and generation characteristics of multi generation real-name base SNS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500305
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
HIGAKI Yasuhiko  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30173131)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTSUKA Shigeo  千葉大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (20213770)
SAKURAI Takafumi  千葉大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (60183373)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsSNS / 同窓会活動 / 機能連携 / セグメント化 / オンライン名簿 / オンライン審議 / SNS / ユーザネットワーク解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
If the SNS is based on real community like alumni association, it is important to segment into concrete function for actual operation of SNS. Preparing general function of SNS is not sufficient. Multi generation or real-name problem is solved by the segmentation. The expansion of SNS members is not effective for continuous activity in this case.