Clarify of introduction effect and activation mechanism in SNS, and construction of support tool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500308
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
SUWA Hirohiko  電気通信大学, 大学院情報システム学研究科, 研究員 (70447580)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Hitoshi  立正大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (70328574)
OKADA Isamu  創価大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60323888)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
KeywordsSNS / 導入効果 / 活性化 / 知識共有 / ソーシャルメディア / セキュリティ / 活性化メカニズム / 知識伝承
Research Abstract
This study have aimed to clarify of introduction effect and activation mechanism in SNS, and to construct of support tool. For this purpose, we have conducted the following:(1)the analysis of log data and the questionnaire to clarify the characteristics of the SNS user, (2)modeling and agent based simulation of the SNS user, (3)the construction of support tool to manage effectively the SNS.