Project/Area Number |
23500315
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Kanto Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIWARA Masahiro 武蔵野大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40114988)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKAJIMA Yushi 中央大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (10350547)
SATO Shino 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20409626)
TANAKA Tatsuo 慶應大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70236602)
SONEHARA Noboru 国立情報学研究所, 情報社会相関研究系, 教授 (30390595)
TAKIZAWA Hirogazu 中央大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80297720)
HAYASHI Koichiro 情報セキュリティ大学院大学, 教授 (70296771)
WATANABE Mitsuharu 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30329205)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 行動経済学 / VSRPD / 経済実験 / 評価行動 / 射幸心 / 非対称情報 / クイズの経済学 / 認知バイアス / コーディネーション / 会話型知識 / CVM / 顧客ニーズ / アンケート調査 / クイジフィケーション / クイズィフィケーション / social preference / inequality aversion / インセンティブ / 学際研究 / WEB実験 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We consider the incentive of evaluation or estimation when monetary incemtive is biased. First we consider the signal effects of VSRPD of economic experiment. We find that hutdown of relationship could be used as a siglnal of make good relationship. Then we consider the behavioral nature of consumer in which they face gamble effects choosing the comodity, as it is, conducting quiz-catcher. We find the biase can not rejected and the thoreical estimation of expected expenditure is very different from the acutual expenditure in quiz-catcher. Finally we consider the effects of cogintive biase by eco-labeling. We also pointed out that those cognitive bias forced manufacturers to stop producing less energy efficient products. Using data on price and energy-efficiency of air-conditioners sold in Japan between 2001 and 2005.