Modeling method of pseudo human anatomy for medical education and training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ADACHI Yoshitaka  芝浦工業大学, システム工学部, 教授 (70407229)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Asao  芝浦工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50155818)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords人体模型 / マネキン / 擬似人体組織 / トレーニング / 外科手術 / 触診 / 紫外線硬化ゲル / 造形 / シリコーン / 光架橋剤 / 積層造形 / 金型 / ディスペンサ / インクジェット / ラピッドプロトタイプ / 積層構造
Research Abstract
An anatomical model of human body which can be used by medical education and training is required, reproducing both colors and hardness of human body. As basic technologies for this, modeling method of pseudo human anatomy was tried in this research. A palette which is 0.33mm in thickness with small hollows of 0.33mm pitch is produced by stiffening the silicone oil which mixed methacryl silicone fluid, dimethyl silicone fluid and an optical crosslinking agent by using ultraviolet rays. This is colored a suitable color by the ultraviolet curing gel which mixed paints and the silicone oil being dropped at hollows. After stiffening this by using ultraviolet rays, a pseudo human anatomy was made by laminating and adhesion.