Project/Area Number |
23500665
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research Institution | Kurume Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYASHI Yoshihiko 久留米工業大学, 工学部, 準教授 (20164973)
HIRANO Teizou 久留米工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (20104622)
山本 耕之 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40158275)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | リハ支援 / 遊星ギア / リハ支援装具 / 筋電図 / PIC / QOL / Wii / 太鼓の達人 / 把持運動 / 遊星歯車 / FFT / モジュール |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we have developed a "Modular typed rehabilitation training equipment". As a result, we have developed a small and light weight multilayer planetary gear, and find a several problem leading to the future. Some interface and control unit had also developed by ourself to using muscle movement with low cost. By using these interface, we have developed a commercial game controller interface by using of muscle movement. These materials are to be effective in rehabilitation assistance.Control unit such as the motor drive unit necessary to support rehabilitation brace was almost complete. This has led to wait for a brush-up of the drive gear of the future.