Possibility of a Phenomenological Theory of Human Movement -For lesson of movement as education of human body
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500684
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
TAKIZAWA Fumio  千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50114294)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords身体教育学 / 身体性哲学 / 運動実践 / 思考の論理 / 現象学 / 身体教育 / 現象学的運動学 / 運動指導論 / 身体運動原論 / 運動学
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to show a possibility of the phenomenological theory of human movement as a new theory for movement practice. As a result, it was that there are three steps as a proper method of research, i.e., preparatory stage for analysis, the stage that we becomes conscious to the method for analysis and applies it to the analysis of human movement, and the stage of consideration. The content of the new phenomenological theory of human movement is planned as follows. Section I is an introduction to the phenomenological theory of human movement. Section II shows the phenomenological method as a one of analyzing human movement practice. Section III is a systematized theory of the result obtained by the phenomenological analysis. In short, it would be necessary for us to teach students sport as education of the human body by the phenomenological theory of human movement.