Development of Dance model teaching method on man and woman compulsory subject-Focusing on beginner teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500686
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Kazuko  横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (10114000)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords男女必修ダンス / 初心指導者 / 大野一雄 / モデル教授法開発 / パッケージ化した映像 / 示範型 / 言葉での誘導型 / 課題提示型 / モデル教授法 / ダンス指導実践 / 初心男性教員 / 教材入手先 / 心身のほぐし / 子ども主体の学習 / 自由な表現世界 / 適切なアドバイス / 中学校ダンス男女必修化 / 教材選択 / ダンス技能 / 男女共習の授業スタイル
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to provide the teaching materials and the instruction method that an beginner teachers teach it and can practice in a dance made the man and woman compulsory subject of the junior high school.I chose the model teaching materials after having investigated problems of the dance instruction practice of the male teacher and made the picture which I connected three instruction-style (instruction type by an instructor type, words, problem presentation type) and made a package, and web sent in particular it. As a result, as for the method to utilize a model package, class practice understood that I should remain in effect in the beginner to some extent.