Development of visual aids of "chain alternate jumps in rope skipping" aims at improving "Body Awareness" in physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500690
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
UEHARA SATOMI  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50293733)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsなわとび運動 / 連鎖交互回しとび / 運動感覚 / 体育授業 / 指導法 / 運動課題 / アナロゴン / デジタル教材 / 動感 / 学習ステップ / 運動観察 / 体育授業教材
Research Abstract
In this study, the movement and skills of "chain alternate jump in rope skipping" were analyzed from the standpoint of phenomenological morphology. The visual aids were developed as follows. Various forms of the jumps were systematized, as by classifying and summarizing. The "knack of movement" of the jumps was extracted by analyzing the sense of movement in acquiring the jumps skills. Actual conditions of misstep in leaning of the jumps were investigated, movement tasks,kinesthetic analogue,to make kinesthetic genesis of the jumps were improved. The aids facilitated activation of learning, awareness of one's own kinesthetic consciousness and encounter with others' kinesthetic consciousness in physical education classes.