Physical Education Curriculum Development in Elementtary School by School Based Curriiculum Development Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500699
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Shinji  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (10157414)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsスクール・ベースト・カリキュラム開発 / 体育カリキュラム開発 / Bewegte Schule / 運動文化論 / スクール・ベースト・アプローチ / スクール・ベースト・カリキュラム / 大震災後の学校体育 / 小学校体育カリキュラム開発 / スクール・ベースド・アプローチ / コーディネーション能力 / 参加型カリキュラム開発
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the method of physical education curriculum development peculiar to an elementary school by using the method framework of school based curriiculum development.
Main discussions of this study are summarized as follows; 1)It is considered the significance and task of "Bewegte Schule" which had been developed in sports curriculum reform of Germany since the 90's. 2)It is clarified the significance and method that teachers become a subject of physical education curriculum development. 3)I built the "3 tomo-model" and "model of learning movement culture and human development" in movement culture theory based physical education. 4)It is considered the significance and method of physical education curriculum development in connection with extra- physical education and life area.