A study to train observation ability of phenomenological body for teachers of physical education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500703
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionTokyo Women's College of Physical Education
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Kazuhide  東京女子体育大学, 体育学部, 教授 (40185921)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords動感 / 観察 / 能力性 / 動感クオリア / 運動観察力 / 身体知 / エピステーメ / キネステーゼ / 動感志向性 / 借問 / 自己運動 / 動感指示語 / 交信力 / 観察力
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was to show the pedagogy of Physical education and teacher's ability for observation. When the pedagogy of P.E. was considered again, the existence of "Body Awareness" was clarified. The teacher of P.E. has to observe the "Body Wisdom" in a phenomenological body(M.Merleau-Ponty). It has to extracted by "Kinasthes(E.Husserl)" from a phenomenological approach, because that very primordial dator Intuition is source of authority for knowledge. The teacher of P.E. is phenomenological Reduction from Immanent to Transcendent Perception. Every "cogitation" can become the object of so-called "inner perception", and eventually the object of a "reflexive" valuation, an approval or disapproval, and so forth. It is a teacher's ability of observation to analyze "id".