Project/Area Number |
23500710
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Mukogawa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Shinjiro 武庫川女子大学, 健康・スポーツ科学部, 教授 (70197432)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 体育科教育 / スポーツ文化 / 学習内容 / 指導方法 / 体育科 / 運動文化 |
Research Abstract |
According to this study, the following became clear. The ability, the knowledge, the consideration and the judgment about the sports culture, belongs to the culture and the social relativity. This ability is formed by the learning to create the sports culture which various persons coexist. The existence, the teacher, is important. The teacher needs a role and a responsibility as the middle of the professional and the general, as the coordinator between the past and the future. Here, the teacher must serve for the creation (innovation) and the succession (tradition) about the sports culture to mediate. The teacher must be more conservative in the learning contents about the sports culture. At the same time, the teacher must be progressive in learning method. It is important for the achievement to coexist and to distinguish both conservative and progressive.