| Project/Area Number |
23500725
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAKI Masataka 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (20272768)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAUE Yasuhiro 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (10196058)
SAKA Natsuko 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 教授 (00345456)
OKAMOTO Junya 一橋大学, 大学院・商学研究科, 准教授 (00313437)
SUZUKI Naofumi 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 准教授 (80456144)
NAKAZAWA Atsusi 一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 講師 (70547520)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | スポーツ / グローバリゼーション / 格差 / 不平等 |
| Research Abstract |
In our research,we grasped trend of theory related to disparity and inequality in situation of globalization;such as sport sociology,globalization studies,international sociology,urban sociology and immigration research. We conducted field surveys in Japan,UK,South Africa,Australia and Ireland.So we achieve object that is to clarify empirically actual situations of sport,disparity and inequality in those countries.Secondly,to grasp actual situations of regeneration and social development of community through sport intended to correct disparity and inequality.