Project/Area Number |
23500734
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 子ども / スポーツ意識 / スポーツクラブ / 総合運動部 |
Research Abstract |
There are more woman's members among comprehensive athletic clubs than boy, and they have become a club which promotes woman's sport participation. In the comprehensive athletic club, the pleasure of sport is tasted, a friend is made and working with sufficient inside with friends has become an important element. The activity of comprehensive athletic club will be till two days per week, the practice of the weekday will have been till 2 hours, and it has agreed with non-participant's club subscription condition and needs. A comprehensive athletic club provides the place of sport those who were hesitating subscription to sports club until now, and makes the pleasure of sport, and it is observed as an organization which can urge enforcement of sport.