Project/Area Number |
23500754
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Shuuji 東海大学, 体育学部, 准教授 (30266449)
FUJII Masahiro 東海大学, 体育学部, 講師 (20514920)
RIKUKAWA Akira 東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (70338739)
FUJIMOTO Hajime 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (30454862)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ハンドボール / 戦術的能力 / 状況解決能力 / 戦術学習 / トレーニング手段 / 指導者 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to develop tactical ability in Handball by investigating elements of providing tactical ability and estimating propriety of the elements. As a result, it can be seen that an ability to coordinate with the other players in the same team is one of the most important element of providing tactical ability. And it can be said that the ability is variable by having proper trainings.