On Coach Callers Instructions and Players Understanding in Blind Soccer Games
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23500755
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
HASHIGUCHI Yasukazu  日本大学, 松戸歯学部, 講師 (90434068)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OTAKE Masato  日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (90338236)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsコーチング / コミュニケーション / パラリンピック / 障害者スポーツ / 障がい者スポーツ / ゲーム分析
Research Abstract
The present task study aimed to obtain basic data for reinforcing and developing blind soccer games by way of understanding the instruction of callers words and language and by making an analysis of shooting scenes.
We were able to obtain the basic data from various angles on the challenges of individual players and the team of blind soccer games, the requests towards those around players, the actual situations of callers spoken words and speeches at the national league tournaments, and the shooting scenes at international competitions, which have been unavailable in the past and may conducive to improvement of competitive power and further studies for strengthening and developing the blind soccer games.