Project/Area Number |
23500800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2012-2013) Shimane University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIMOTO Hitomi 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (30403504)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 発達障害 / 発作的行動 / 誘因 / 中学生 / 通常学校 / 特別支援学級 / 発達障害特性 / パニック / 要因 / インクルーシブ教育 |
Research Abstract |
It has many boys that the student with a developmental disease, characteristics has spasmodic behavior (panic) at school. As for the class subject, a lot of panics were caused in a technique, a subject with the work including the calligraphy. Situations in which behavioral outbursts occur. 1. Behavioral outbursts occur while alone. 2. Occur during mutual interactions with other students. 3. During spontaneous activities. 4. When approached in a friendly manner by nearby students, etc. Triggers for behavioral outbursts were initiated by self , nitiated by others and occur spontaneously. The spasmodic behavior contents was an average of 3.0 kinds ( in one world behavior, violent behavior, a counterattack). Other students behavior, 1.3ncidents Irresponsible remarks, Acts of violence.They had their own world view and their own unique understanding . In addition, the acts of violence escalated, resulting in serious injury to others. They tend to not be able to go easy on others.