| Project/Area Number |
23500816
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Kagawa Nutrition University |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA HIROMI 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 准教授 (60401585)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASI Masako 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (50262069)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 養育行動 / 青年期 / 人格形成 / 成長曲線 / 子育て協力 / 社会的風潮 / 栄養素摂取 / レジリエンス / 養育協力 / 自己評価 / 生活習慣 / 父親・母親 / 精神的健康度 / 日常生活習慣 / 食行動 / ボディイメージ / 友人関係 / 身体的変化 / 日常習慣 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We made it clear that the relationship between the growth in height and weight of the junior and the high school students,and impact factors such as mental health,life style,nutrient intake,and parenting.As for the life style,the group of students who fell short in nutrient intakes such as iron and vitamins, complained of more fatigue compared to the group that took sufficient nutrients. As for the body weight,junior and high school students who had more conversations with their father showed less anxiety and did not have significant variation in weight growth regardless of gender.As for the puberty spurt with relation to height,we found that there was no relation between stagnation of height and interpersonal relationship.However,some symptoms such as the low weight of newborns have been confirmed with respect to the children who have stagnation of height.The similar sign applied to allergies and kidney and heart diseases.