| Project/Area Number |
23500818
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Applied health science
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAKI Ken 日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (00060046)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HOTTA Kenji 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (00139106)
TAMURA Harumi 東邦音楽大学, 音楽学部, 講師 (50448891)
MIZOTE Muneaki 帝京平成大学, 情報学研究科, 教授 (70009645)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | ストレスマネジメント / 音響工学 |
| Research Abstract |
We was let in healthy subjects the sound of the glass harp. And this paper was physiological evaluation by EEG and cerebral blood flow, sweating a physiological effect. And this paper was psychological evaluation by the SD method psychological effect. A result, the effect of the resulting relaxation time in the psychological evaluation and physiological evaluation could be confirmed. From these results, the present study it was confirmed that the relaxation effect is obtained by the sound of the ultrasonic range. In this study, we examined the effect of the human body by visual and auditory. In this study, physiological phenomena obtained in comfortable state by the use of only visual stimulus was given appeared. Besides, in the study, it is not added to the sound of the ultrasonic range in presentation sound. It is necessary to verify the case of adding the sound of the ultrasonic range in the future.