Project/Area Number |
23500828
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied health science
Research Institution | Hyogo University |
Principal Investigator |
HISAI Shiho 兵庫大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (30434963)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUDA Nobuko 神戸大学大学院, 保健学研究科, 教授 (10157323)
NISHIUTI Kyoko 梅花女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60404018)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ワークファミリーコンフリクト / 産業保健師 / メンタルヘルス / 健康相談 / 家庭 / 職場 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are few people knowing the work family conflict in the Occupational health nurse.However, there are many people who experience it by playing a role as the health consultation, then, they feel puzzled over approach and felt knowledge and the technical need. Through this study, I understood that the ability formation as the Occupational health nurse was indispensable.