The study on the life planning education at the high school level focused the education of living resources
Project/Area Number |
23500876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OJIMA Kyoko 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (20293326)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 生活資源 / 家庭経営 / 家庭経済 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine the way of life planning education in high school, focused the living resources. After a sort of concept arrangement, I make survey of high school students. As a results, it is important to consider with the total living resource management as life planning education in high school.