Project/Area Number |
23500881
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
AKINAGA Yuko 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70167948)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Osamu 長崎大学, 水産・環境科学総合研究科(環境), 准教授 (10222168)
SHIMOMURA Kumiko 純真短期大学, 食物栄養学科, 教授 (00369828)
ASONUMA Miki 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40452700)
KISUMI Keiko 九州女子大学, 家政学部, 講師 (20601412)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 高齢者 / 訪問給食サービス / 配食サービス / 献立 / 自治体 / 評価票 / 高齢者配食サービス / 献立評価 / 基礎調査 / アンケート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to improve the menus of meal delivery services provided by local governments for the elderly. At first, hearing survey was conducted of 13 local government officers in charge of the service. As for the nutritional standard was numerically defined by some governments, but not by others where the menus of nursing home are used. Next, basic investigation was conducted of all local governments in Fukuoka Prefecture. Most of the local governments aimed to offer well-balanced meal, but not checked the menus and the real meal. Therefore a check sheet easily routinely was proposed as menu evaluation method which was consisting of the viewpoints of "nutrition and food configuration", "food materials and production", "taste of the dishes".